Consultation fees
AUCKLAND FEES
Physiotherapist
ACC SessionsInitial 60 Minutes Physio $60 Senior Physio $80Standard Follow Up ‍ ‍ 45 Minutes ‍ Physio $50 Senior Physio $60Extended Follow Up 60 Minutes Physio $60 Senior Physio $70‍ ‍Private Initial 60 Minutes Physio $160 Senior Physio $180 Standard Follow Up 45 Minutes Physio $110 Senior Physio $130Extended Follow Up 60 Minutes Physio $160 Senior Physio $180 Musculoskeletal (MSK) Podiatry
ACC Initial (1 Hour) $80// Private $180
ACC Standard 45mins Follow-Up $60 // Private $130
ACC Extended 60mins Follow-Up $80 // Private $180
‍ ‍ General Podiatry
ACC Initial (1 Hour) $80 // Private $80
ACC Standard 45mins Follow-Up $60 // Private $110
Nail trauma accidents (football injuries where a boot stud impacts and injures a nail bed, or dropping an object onto your toe, or cutting your foot at the beach etc.) are covered by ACC.
Initial & Follow-Up 30mins $80
Follow-Up 45 Mins $110
Gold Card /Student ID / Community Service Card holders20% Off standard pricing all appointments, Podiatry and Physio included, with proof of ID. *
CHRISTCHURCH FEES
PhysiotherapistACC SessionsInitial 45 Minutes Physio $45 Senior Physio $60Standard Follow Up ‍ ‍ 30-45 Minutes ‍ Physio $35 Senior Physio $45 ‍Private/ Non- ACC SessionsInitial 45 Minutes Physio $115 Senior Physio $130 Standard Follow-Up 30 Minutes Physio $80 Senior Physio $90Extended Follow-Up 45 Minutes Physio $105 Senior Physio $120Gold Card /Student ID / Community Service Card holders20% Off standard pricing all appointments, Podiatry and Physio included, with proof of ID.
WELLINGTON FEES
Thorndon Clinic
PhysiotherapistACC SessionsInitial 60 Minutes Physio $60 Senior Physio $80Standard Follow Up ‍ ‍ 45 Minutes ‍ Physio $50 Senior Physio $60Extended Follow Up 60 Minutes Physio $60 Senior Physio $70 ‍Private/ Non- ACC SessionsInitial 60 Minutes Physio $160 Senior Physio $180 Standard Follow-Up 45 Minutes Physio $110 Senior Physio $130Extended Follow-Up 60 Minutes Physio $130 Senior Physio $145Gold Card /Student ID / Community Service Card holders20% Off standard pricing all appointments, Podiatry and Physio included, with proof of ID. Lower Hutt Clinic
PhysiotherapistACC SessionsInitial 45 Minutes Physio $45 Senior Physio $60Standard Follow Up ‍ ‍ 45 Minutes ‍ Physio $40 Senior Physio $50Extended Follow Up 60 Minutes Physio $50 Senior Physio $58 ‍Private/ Non- ACC SessionsInitial 60 Minutes Physio $120 Senior Physio $160 Standard Follow-Up 45 Minutes Physio $110 Senior Physio $140Extended Follow-Up 60 Minutes Physio $120 Senior Physio $160Gold Card /Student ID / Community Service Card holders20% Off standard pricing all appointments, Podiatry and Physio included, with proof of ID.